Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2018?


Black Panther

BlacKkKlansman

Bohemian Rhapsody

The Favourite

Green Book

Roma

A Star is Born

Vice








Jennifer Lawrence's Biography

Jennifer Lawrence VITALS

Birth Name: Jennifer Shrader Lawrence
Birth Date: August 15, 1990
Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Height: 5' 7''
Profession: actress

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Winter's Bone (2010) $3,000 a week (scale)
The Hunger Games (2012) $500,000 plus escalators that equal to $1,000,000
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013) $10,000,000 (combination of salary, bonuses and escalators)
American Hustle (2013) $1,250,000 + 7% gross point
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (2014) $7,500,000
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 (2015) $7,500,000
Joy (2015) $15,000,000
Passengers (2016) $20,000,000

Jennifer Lawrence PICTURE

Jennifer Lawrence image
View Larger Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Jennifer Lawrence Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Jennifer Lawrence
Olivia Wilde
Emma Stone
Emma Watson
Jennifer Garner
Kristen Bell
Kristen Stewart
Mila Kunis
Thandie Newton
Zoe Saldana
Rose Byrne
Amanda Seyfried

Most Popular This Month

Jennifer Lawrence
Gwyneth Paltrow
Jennifer Lopez
Emma Stone
Angelina Jolie
Kim Basinger
Kirstie Alley
Tia Carrere
Olivia Wilde
Julia Roberts
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????