Box Office Game



Survey

Several films disappointed at the Box Office this summer (2016). Which was the most surprising?


Alice Through the Looking Glass

Ben-Hur

The BFG

Ghostbusters

Ice Age: Collision Course

Independence Day: Resurgence

The Legend of Tarzan

Now You See Me 2

Pete's Dragon

Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows

Warcraft

X-Men: Apocalypse

Other








Angelina Jolie's Biography

Angelina Jolie VITALS

Real Name: Angelina Jolie Voight
Height: 5' 7"
Birth Date: June 4, 1975
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Profession: actress, model
Education: Lee Strasberg Theater Institute (enrolled at age 11)
Education: New York University (majored in Film; attended night classes, 1997)
Ex: Billy Bob Thornton
Ex: Jonny Lee Miller
Dated: Brad Pitt
Dated: Timothy Hutton
Child: Maddox Chivan Jolie-Pitt , Pax Thien Jolie-Pitt
Child: Shiloh Nouvel Jolie-Pitt , Zahara Marley Jolie-Pitt

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
A Mighty Heart (2007)$10,000,000
The Good Shepherd (2006)$10,000,000
Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005)$20,000,000
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life (2003)$12,000,000
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider (2001)$7,000,000

Angelina Jolie PICTURE

Angelina Jolie image
View Larger Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Angelina Jolie Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Jennifer Lawrence
Olivia Wilde
Emma Stone
Emma Watson
Jennifer Garner
Kristen Bell
Kristen Stewart
Mila Kunis
Thandie Newton
Zoe Saldana
Rose Byrne
Amanda Seyfried

Most Popular This Month

Emma Stone
Jennifer Lawrence
Jennifer Lopez
Olivia Wilde
Jennifer Garner
Joan Cusack
Emma Watson
Amanda Seyfried
Maria Bello
Mila Kunis
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????