Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2017?


Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri








John Travolta's Biography

John Travolta VITALS

Real Name: John Joseph Travolta
Height: 6' 2"
Birth Date: February 18, 1954
Birth Place: Englewood, New Jersey, USA
Profession: actor, musician
Education: high school (dropped out)
Education: Took dancing lessons from Fred Kelly (Gene Kelly's brother) from age six.
Wife: Kelly Preston
Dated: Diana Hyland
Child: Jett Travolta
Child: Ella Bleu Travolta

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Pulp Fiction (1994) $150,000
White Man's Burden (1995) $500,000
Get Shorty (1995) $4,250,000
Broken Arrow (1996) $8,000,000
Phenomenon (1996) $8,000,000
Michael (1996) $12,000,000
Face/Off (1997) $20,000,000
Mad City (1997) $20,000,000
Primary Colors (1998) $17,000,000
A Civil Action (1998) $20,000,000
The General's Daughter (1999) $20,000,000
Battlefield Earth (2000) $10,000,000 + Profit Points
Lucky Numbers (2000) $22,000,000 plus 20% of gross
Swordfish (2001) $20,000,000
Basic (2003) $15,000,000
Ladder 49 (2004) $20,000,000
Be Cool (2005) $20,000,000
Hairspray (2007) US$14,000,000 including ca. US$3,000,000 prerequisites

John Travolta PICTURE

John Travolta image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of John Travolta Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Sean Connery
Nicolas Cage
Robert De Niro
Jeremy Irons
Dustin Hoffman
Harrison Ford
Robin Williams
Orlando Bloom
Sylvester Stallone
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????