Box Office Game



Survey

Several films disappointed at the Box Office this summer (2016). Which was the most surprising?


Alice Through the Looking Glass

Ben-Hur

The BFG

Ghostbusters

Ice Age: Collision Course

Independence Day: Resurgence

The Legend of Tarzan

Now You See Me 2

Pete's Dragon

Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows

Warcraft

X-Men: Apocalypse

Other








Johnny Depp's Biography

Johnny Depp VITALS

Real Name: John Christopher Depp III
Height: 5' 10
Birth Date: June 9, 1963
Birth Place: Owensboro, Kentucky, USA
Profession: actor, director, musician
Education: high school (dropped out)
Education: Loft Studio in Los Angeles, California (studied with Peggy Feury)
Ex: Lori Allison
Dated: Vanessa Paradis
Dated: Kate Moss
Dated: Winona Ryder
Dated: Jennifer Grey
Dated: Sherilyn Fenn
Child: Jack John Christopher Depp III
Child: Lily-Rose Melody

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
21 Jump Street (1987) $45,000 per episode
Nick of Time (1995) $5,000,000
Donnie Brasco (1997) $5,000,000
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003) $10,000,000
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005) $18,000,000
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006) $20,000,000
Alice in Wonderland (2010) $50,000,000
The Tourist (2010) $20,000,000
Rango (2011) $7,500,000
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011) $55,500,000
The Rum Diary (2011) $15,000,000

Johnny Depp PICTURE

Johnny Depp image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Johnny Depp Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Jim Carrey
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Sylvester Stallone
Eddie Murphy
Johnny Depp
Robert De Niro
Bruce Willis
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????