Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2017?


Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri








Robert De Niro's Biography

Robert De Niro VITALS

Real Name: Robert De Niro Jr.
Height: 5'9"
Birth Date: August 17, 1943
Birth Place: New York, New York, USA
Profession: actor, producer, director
Education: Rhodes Prep, New York City, New York
Education: Stella Adler Conservatory in New York
Education: American Workshop
Education: New York University (received Honorary Doctorate in 1996)
Education: Studied acting with Luther James and Lee Strasberg
Ex: Grace Hightower
Ex: Diahnne Abbott
Dated: Leigh Taylor-Young
Dated: Toukie Smith
Dated: Naomi Campbell
Child: Elliott , Aaron Kendrick and Julian Henry , Raphael
Child: Dreena

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
The Wedding Party (1969) $50
Taxi Driver (1976) $35,000
The Last Tycoon (1976) $200,000 + percentage of gross
Stanley & Iris (1990) $3,500,000
Sleepers (1996) $6,000,000
Ronin (1998) $14,000,000
Analyze This (1999) $8,000,000
Meet the Parents (2000) $13,500,000
The Score (2001) $15,000,000
Showtime (2002) $17,500,000
Analyze That (2002) $20,000,000
Meet the Fockers (2004) $20,000,000
Stone (2010) $2,500,000
Little Fockers (2010) $20,000,000

Robert De Niro PICTURE

Robert De Niro image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Robert De Niro Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Nicolas Cage
Sean Connery
Robert De Niro
Jeremy Irons
Harrison Ford
Dustin Hoffman
Robin Williams
Orlando Bloom
Sylvester Stallone
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????