Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2017?


Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri








Katie Holmes's Biography

Katie Holmes VITALS

Real Name: Katherine Noelle Holmes
Height: 5' 8"
Birth Date: December 18, 1978
Birth Place: Toledo, Ohio, USA
Profession: actress
Education: Margaret O'Brien's Modeling School in Toledo, Ohio
Education: Notre Dame Academy in Toledo, Ohio (an all-girls Catholic school; graduated in June of 1997)
Education: Columbia University
Husband: Tom Cruise
Dated: Chris Klein
Dated: Joshua Jackson
Child: Suri

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Batman Begins (2005)$1,000,000
Pieces of April (2003)$0 (box office % only)
Abandon (2002)$1,000,000
Phone Booth (2002)$500,000
The Gift (2000)$200,000

Katie Holmes PICTURE

Katie Holmes image
View Larger Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Katie Holmes Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Jennifer Lawrence
Olivia Wilde
Emma Stone
Emma Watson
Jennifer Garner
Kristen Bell
Kristen Stewart
Mila Kunis
Thandie Newton
Zoe Saldana
Rose Byrne
Amanda Seyfried

Most Popular This Month

Jennifer Lawrence
Emma Stone
Gwyneth Paltrow
Olivia Wilde
Sharon Stone
Kim Basinger
Sigourney Weaver
Angelina Jolie
Neve Campbell
Catherine Zeta-Jones
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????