Survey

Which is the Best Avengers movie?


Avengers: Infinity War

Avengers: Endgame

Avengers: Age of Ultron

Marvel's The Avengers








Samuel L. Jackson's Biography

Samuel L. Jackson VITALS

Real Name: Samuel Leroy Jackson
Height: 6'3"
Birth Date: December 21, 1948
Birth Place: Washington D.C., USA
Profession: actor
Education: Morehouse College in Atlanta, Georgia (majored in Drama; graduated in 1972)
Wife: LaTanya Richardson
Child: Zoe Jackson

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
White Sands (1992) $75,000
Shaft (2000) $10,000,000
Unbreakable (2000) $7,000,000
No Good Deed (2002) $6,000,000

Samuel L. Jackson PICTURE

Samuel L. Jackson image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Samuel L. Jackson Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Jason Bateman
Johnny Depp
Keanu Reeves
Robin Williams
Robert De Niro
Jim Carrey
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Matt Damon
Eddie Murphy
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????