Survey

Which is the Best Avengers movie?


Avengers: Infinity War

Avengers: Endgame

Avengers: Age of Ultron

Marvel's The Avengers








Sean Connery's Biography

Sean Connery VITALS

Real Name: Thomas Sean Connery
Height: 6' 2''
Birth Date: August 25, 1930
Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland
Profession: Actor, Producer, Director
Education: Dropped out of school at age 13
Education: Learned furniture polishing at a British Legion training school
Wife: Micheline Roquebrune
Ex: Diane Cilento
Child: Jason Joseph Connery

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Dr. No (1962) $20,000 original + $105,000 bonus share of the profits ($125,000 total salary)
From Russia with Love (1963) $250,000
Goldfinger (1964) $500,000 + 5% of the US gross ($3,050,000 total salary)
Thunderball (1965) $600,000 + 25% of the worldwide merchandising profits ($750,000 total salary)
You Only Live Twice (1967) $750,000 + 25% of the worldwide merchandising profits ($1,000,000 total salary)
Shalako (1968) $1,000,000 + % of profits
Diamonds Are Forever (1971) $1,250,000 + 12.5% of the US gross ($6,725,000 total salary)
Zardoz (1974) $200,000
Never Say Never Again (1983) $5,000,000 + 5% of the net US profits ($6,410,000 total)
The Hunt for Red October (1990) $4,000,000
Highlander II: The Quickening (1991) $3,500,000
Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves (1991) $1,900,000
First Knight (1995) $9,000,000
The Rock (1996) $12,000,000
Playing by Heart (1998) $60,000
Entrapment (1999) $20,000,000
Finding Forrester (2000) $15,000,000
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (2003) $17,000,000

Sean Connery PICTURE

Sean Connery image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Sean Connery Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Jason Bateman
John Travolta
Nicolas Cage
Al Pacino
Johnny Depp
Channing Tatum
Sylvester Stallone
Kurt Russell
Jeremy Irons
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????