Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2017?


Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri








Leonardo DiCaprio's Biography

Leonardo DiCaprio VITALS

Real Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio
Height: 6'
Birth Date: November 11, 1974
Birth Place: Hollywood, California, USA
Profession: actor
Education: Corinne A. Seeds University Elementary School in Los Angeles, California
Education: Center for Enriched Studies in Los Angeles, California
Education: John Marshall High School in Los Angeles, California
Dated: Bar Rafael
Dated: Gisele Bundchen
Dated: Vanessa Hayden
Dated: Kristen Zang

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
What's Eating Gilbert Grape (1993) $75,000
The Quick and the Dead (1995) $150,000
The Basketball Diaries (1995) $1,000,000
Titanic (1997) $2,500,000
The Beach (2000) $20,000,000
Gangs of New York (2002) $18,000,000 + Gross Points
Catch Me If You Can (2002) $20,000,000
The Aviator (2004) $20,000,000
The Departed (2006) $20,000,000
Blood Diamond (2006) $20,000,000
Inception (2010) $59,000,000 (includes salary and all back-end points off worldwide gross + share of D.V.D. and pay-T.V. revenue)
J. Edgar (2011) $2,000,000
The Great Gatsby (2013) $20,000,000
The Wolf of Wall Street (2013) $25,000,000 (including bonuses)

Leonardo DiCaprio PICTURE

Leonardo DiCaprio image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Leonardo DiCaprio Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Channing Tatum
Johnny Depp
Jason Bateman
Jim Carrey
Morgan Freeman
Danny DeVito
Keanu Reeves
Eddie Murphy
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????