Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2017?


Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

Get Out

Lady Bird

Phantom Thread

The Post

The Shape of Water

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri








Clint Eastwood's Biography

Clint Eastwood VITALS

Real Name: Cliton Eastwood Jr.
Height: 6' 4"
Birth Date: May 31, 1930
Birth Place: St. Francis Hospital, San Francisco, California, USA
Profession: actor, composer, director, producer, writer
Education: Eight elementary schools
Education: Oakland Technical High School in Oakland, California
Education: Los Angeles City College in Los Angeles, California (majored in Business)
Wife: Dina Ruiz
Ex: Maggie Eastwood
Dated: Sondra Locke
Dated: Frances Fisher
Dated: Roxanne Tunis
Dated: Jacelyn Reeves
Child: Scott Eastwood , Kyle Eastwood
Child: Morgan Eastwood , Francesca Eastwood , Alison Eastwood , Kimber Eastwood

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Francis in the Navy (1955) $100
Star in the Dust (1956) $75
The First Traveling Saleslady (1956) $750
Ambush at Cimarron Pass (1958) $750
Rawhide (1959) $600 /week
Per un pugno di dollari (1964) $15,000
Per qualche dollaro in più (1965) $50,000
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo (1966) $250,000
Le streghe (1967) $20,000
Hang 'Em High (1968) $400,000
Where Eagles Dare (1968) $750,000
Paint Your Wagon (1969) $500,000
Every Which Way But Loose (1978) $12,000,000 (15% of gross)
City Heat (1984) $5,000,000
In the Line of Fire (1993) $7,000,000

Clint Eastwood PICTURE

Clint Eastwood image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Clint Eastwood Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Johnny Depp
Channing Tatum
Jim Carrey
Eddie Murphy
Jason Bateman
Mel Gibson
Danny DeVito
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Robert De Niro
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????