Survey

Which film SHOULD win the Oscar for Best Picture of 2018?


Black Panther

BlacKkKlansman

Bohemian Rhapsody

The Favourite

Green Book

Roma

A Star is Born

Vice








Ben Affleck's Biography

Ben Affleck VITALS

Real Name: Benjamin Geza Affleck
Height: 6' 2½
Birth Date: August 15, 1972
Birth Place: Berkeley, California, USA
Profession: actor, director
Education: University of Vermont, Burlington, Vermont (dropped out after one semester)
Education: Occidental College, Eagle Rock, California (was attending when he made School Ties in 1992; dropped out after one year; studied Middle Eastern Studies)
Wife: Jennifer Garner
Dated: Jennifer Lopez
Dated: Gwyneth Paltrow
Dated: Cheyenne Rothman
Child: Violet Anne Affleck

VIDEO STORE

SALARY

Film
Salary
Field of Dreams (1989) $30
Daddy (1991) $20,000
School Ties (1992) $30,000
Chasing Amy (1997) $7,000
Good Will Hunting (1997) $300,000 (split $600,000 script sale with Matt Damon)
Armageddon (1998) $600,000
Reindeer Games (2000) $6,000,000
Bounce (2000) $12,500,000
Pearl Harbor (2001) $10,000,000 ($250,000 salary + 7% backend participation)
Changing Lanes (2002) $10,000,000
The Sum of All Fears (2002) $10,000,000
Daredevil (2003) $11,500,000 + gross participations
Gigli (2003) $12,500,000
Paycheck (2003) $15,000,000
Jersey Girl (2004) $10,000,000
Hollywoodland (2006) $2,800,000

Ben Affleck PICTURE

Ben Affleck image
View Image

FACE-OFF





MESSAGE BOARD

Full page view of Ben Affleck Messages

Other Stories You Might Like

Advertisement

Newest Profiles

Bradley Cooper
Channing Tatum
Jason Bateman
Ryan Gosling
Jamie Foxx
Jason Statham
Chris Evans
Chris Hemsworth
Jeremy Renner
Chris Pratt
Benedict Cumberbatch
Jeff Bridges

Most Popular This Month

Bradley Cooper
Johnny Depp
Keanu Reeves
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Pierce Brosnan
Eddie Murphy
Denzel Washington
John Travolta
Michael Keaton
Sylvester Stallone
Advertisement

Share |
Questions, Suggestions, Comments????